Horror

AMC Fearfest Horror Movie Schedule October 2019

This year we will celebrate 23 years of AMC Fearfest 2019! For many horror fans, this has become an annual Halloween tradition, so what’s all the hype about?  AMC has officially announced that Fearfest will begin on Sunday October 13, 2019.  We were able to find showtimes for all of spooky programming for October on AMC’s website.  This year AMC brings horror fans over 400 hours of horror entertainment with over 80 films and 104 different titles being featured.

You can check out the previous year’s schedules right here: AMC FearFest Horror Movie Schedule October 2018, AMC FearFest Horror Movie Schedule October 2017AMC Fearfest Horror Movie Schedule October 2016AMC Fearfest Horror Movie Schedule October 2015Your Sneak Peek at the AMC Fearfest 2014 Schedule,  AMC Fear Fest Horror Movie Schedule: October 2013 and AMC Fearfest Horror Movie Schedule October 2012.

FearFest Begins Here:

2017 Fearfest Schedule

Sunday, October 6, 2019

  • 2:17 PM  Season 9, Episode 11 The Walking Dead
  • 3:18 PM   Season 9, Episode 12 The Walking Dead Guardians
  • 4:22 PM   Season 9, Episode 13 The Walking Dead Chokepoint
  • 5:22 PM  Season 9, Episode 14 The Walking Dead Scars
  • 6:28 PM   Season 9, Episode 15 The Walking Dead The Calm Before
  • 7:52 PM  The Walking Dead Bonus Edition 916
  • 9:00 PM  Season 10, Episode 1The Walking Dead Lines We Cross
  • 11:14 PM  Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross

Monday, October 7, 2019

  • 12:28 AM  Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross
  • 2:42 AM   Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross
  • 3:56 AM  Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross
  • No additional scary movie programming

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

  • No FearFest Programming

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

  • 3:10 AM  Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross
  • 8:00 PM  Jaws
  • 11:00 PM  Jaws

Thursday, October 10, 2019

  • 10:15 AM  Jaws the Revenge
  • 12:15 PM   Jaws 3
  • 2:30 PM  Jaws 2
  • 5:00 PM  Jaws

Friday, October 11, 2019

  • 4:05AM Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross

Saturday, October 12, 2019

  • 1:05 AM  Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross
  • 8:30 AM  Jaws
  • 11:30 AM Jaws
  • 10:00 PM  Jaws

Sunday, October 13, 2019

  • 1:00 AM Jaws 2
  • 3:30 AM  Jaws 3
  • 10:45 AM  Halloween II (2009)
  • 1:15 PM Halloween (2007)
  • 3:45 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 5:45 PM  Halloween: Resurrection
  • 7:46 PM  Season 10, Episode 1 The Walking Dead Lines We Cross
  • 9:00 PM  Season 10, Episode 2  The Walking Dead We Are the End of the World
  • 11:04 PM Season 10, Episode 2 The Walking DeadTV

Monday, October 14, 2019

  • 1:08 AM  Season 10, Episode 2 The Walking Dead We Are the End of the World
  • 9:00 AM  Halloween: Resurrection
  • 11:00 PM Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 1:00 PM  Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 3:00  PM Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 5:00 PM    Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 7:00PM Halloween (1978)

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

  • 1:31 AM       Omen IV: The Awakening
  • 9:00  AM      Corridors of Blood (1958)
  • 9:15 AM       How to Make a Monster (1958)
  • 9:30 AM       War of the Colossal Beast (1958)
  • 12:15 PM     Damien: Omen II
  • 2:45 PM       The Omen (1976) – Horror Freak News Top 100 Pick
  • 5:15 PM       The Exorcist (1973) – Horror Freak News Top 100 Pick
  • 8:00 PM       Carrie (2013)
  • 10:15 PM     Carrie (1976) – Horror Freak News Top 100 Pick

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

  • 12:30 AM    Orphan
  • 3:15 AM      The People Under the Stairs
  • 5:45  AM     Corridors of Blood (1958)
  • 9:00  AM     The Creation of the Humanoids (1962)
  • 9:15 AM      Voodoo Woman (1957)
  • 9:30 AM      Invasion of the Neptune Men (1961)
  • 9:45  AM     Village of the Damned (1995)
  • 12:00 PM    An American Haunting
  • 2:00 PM      Paranormal Activity 4
  • 4:00 PM       Curse of Chucky
  • 6:00 PM       Cult of Chucky
  • 8:00 PM       Trick ‘r Treat
  • 10:00 PM     The Purge CEO’s Must Watch Pick

Thursday, October 17, 2019

  • 12:00 AM    Paranormal Activity
  • 2:00 AM      Paranormal Activity 3
  • 5:07 AM      The Creation of the Humanoids (1962)
  • 5:22 AM      Voodoo Woman (1957)
  • 5:37 AM      Invasion of the Neptune Men (1961)
  • 9:00 AM      Jet Attack (1958)
  • 9:15 AM      Violent Midnight (1963)
  • 9:30 AM       Body Snatchers
  • 11:30  AM    House on Haunted Hill
  • 1:30 PM       The Cabin in the Woods – CEO’s Must Watch List
  • 3:30 PM       Trick ‘r Treat – Horror Freak News Top 100 Pick
  • 5:30 PM       The Crazies
  • 8:00 PM       Thirteen Ghosts
  • 10:05 PM     Ghost Ship

Friday, October 18, 2019

  • 9:00 AM        Tales from the Crypt Presents Demon Knight
  • 10:00 AM      Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 12:00 PM      Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood
  • 2:00 PM        Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 4:00 PM       Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 6:00 PM       Friday the 13th (2009)
  • 8:00 PM       Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 10:00 PM     Friday the 13th Part 2

Saturday, October 19, 2019

  • 12:00 AM    Friday the 13th Part III
  • 2:00 AM      Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
  • 4:00 AM      Friday the 13th: A New Beginning
  • 6:00 AM      Graveyard Shift
  • 8:00 AM      Cujo
  • 10:00 AM    Misery
  • 12:00 PM    Thinner
  • 2:30 PM      Silver Bullet
  • 4:30 PM      The Shining – Horror Freak News Top 100 Pick
  • 8:00 PM      Christine – Horror Freak News Top 100 Pick
  • 10:00 PM    Pet Sematary (1989)

Sunday, October 20, 2019

  • 12:00 AM    Pet Sematary Two
  • 2:00 AM      Creepshow
  • 5:00 AM      Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 6:15 AM      Alien Resurrection
  • 8:45 AM      Final Destination 5
  • 10:45 AM    Final Destination
  • 12:45 PM    Final Destination 2
  • 2:44 PM      Final Destination 3
  • 4:43 PM      The Final Destination

Monday, October 21, 2019

  • 9:00 AM      Jet Attack
  • 9:15 AM      How to Make a Monster 91958)
  • 9:30 AM      Predator 2
  • 12:00 PM    Predator
  • 2:30 PM      Hellboy
  • 4:30 PM      Hellboy II: The Golden Army

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

  • 1:00 AM        Alien vs. Predator
  • 3:00 AM        Spawn
  • 5:00 PM        Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 9:00  AM       Corridors of Blood (1958)
  • 9:15 AM        From Dusk Til Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter
  • 11:15 AM      From Dusk Til Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money
  • 1:15 PM        From Dusk Til Dawn
  • 3:15 PM        The Rite
  • 5:45 PM        Carrie (1976)
  • 8:00 PM        Trick ‘r Treat
  • 10:00 PM      Silver Bullet

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

  • 12:00 AM     Fright Night (1985)
  • 2:30 AM       The Possession
  • 4:30 AM       Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:30 AM       Invasion of the Neptune Man (1961)
  • 5:45 AM       The Creation of the Humanoids (1962)
  • 9:00 AM       Prince of Darkness
  • 11:30 AM     The Apparition
  • 1:30 PM       The Crazies
  • 4:00 PM       Trick ‘r Treat
  • 6:00 PM       Ghost Ship
  • 8:00 PM       Thirteen Ghosts
  • 10:00 PM     Final Destination 2

Thursday, October 24, 2019

  • 12:00 AM     Final Destination 3
  • 2:00 AM       The Gallows
  • 4:00 AM       Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 5:00 AM       Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 9:00 AM       Violent Midnight (1963)
  • 9:15 AM       Voodoo Woman (1957)
  • 9:30 AM       Lost Souls
  • 11:15 AM     The Exorcist (1973)
  • 2:30 PM       The Shining – Horror Freak News Top 100 Pick
  • 6:00 PM       Halloween (1978)
  • 8:00 PM        Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 10:00 PM      Halloween: Resurrection

Friday, October 25, 2019

  • 3:14 AM       Leprechaun: Origins
  • 9:00 AM       Tanks of El Alamein (1958)
  • 9:15 AM       Suicide Battalion (1958)
  • 9:30  AM      War of the Colossal Beast (1958)
  • 9:45 AM       Tales from the Crypt (1972)
  • 11:15 AM     Annabelle
  • 2:00 PM       Halloween: Resurrection
  • 4:00 PM       Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
  • 6:00 PM       Leprechaun (1993)
  • 8:00 PM       Leprechaun 2
  • 10:00 PM     Leprechaun 3

Saturday, October 26, 2019

  • 12:00 AM   Leprechaun 4 in Space
  • 2:00 AM     Leprechaun in the Hood
  • 4:00 AM     Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood
  • 6:00 AM     War of the Colossal Beast (1958)
  • 7:00 AA     Cujo
  • 9:00 AM     Eight Legged Freaks
  • 11:30 AM   Lake Placid
  • 1:30 PM     Jaws
  • 4:30 PM     Jaws 2

Sunday, October 27, 2019

  • 3:00 AM     Slither
  • 5:00 AM     Eli Roth’s History of Horror
  • 6:00 AM     Piranha 3DD
  • 7: 50 AM    Jaws

Monday, October 28, 2019

  • 9:00 AM       Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 11:00 AM     Friday the 13th, Part VII: The New Blood
  • 1:00 PM       Friday the 13th, Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 3:00 PM       Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 5:00 PM       Friday the 13th (2009)
  • 7:00 PM       Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 9:00 PM       Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 11:00 PM     Friday the 13th, Part III

Products You May Like

Articles You May Like

Here’s why you’re getting an armpit rash from deodorant — and what to do about it
Anne Heche Had Been Eyed By ‘The Masked Singer’ Before Her Crash
Jennifer Lopez Rocks Rainbow Tie-Dye Sweats In 1st Pic Back In LA After Italy Getaway
OF THE DEVIL – starring THE EXORCIST’s Eileen Deitz – Available Now on DVD and Digital
THE ANDY BAKER TAPE – Acclaimed Found Footage Film Releases

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.